Ukraine Invitation Letters

Student Invitation Letter

Student Invitation – Info

Foreign Students interested in studying in any of the Ukrainian higher Institutions of Learning are required by the Ukrainian law to obtain a Student Invitation which is one of the most important documents to present at the Ukrainian embassy where the Visa is being applied for in order to be granted a study Visa

Upon arrival in the territory of Ukraine, the school that invited the student will then need to take the students Passport and other documents to the Immigration department for a minimum of 1-year visa extension in order for the student to have a stay and study for the period.

This is usually renewable every year subsequent to the student’s payment of tuition fees
For more information on how to apply for a study visa and also study in Ukraine please visit our sister website Work & Study Website in order to apply.

PRIVATE (GUEST) INVITATION

  1. The Private Invitation Letter
  2. All the necessary supporting documents
  3. A guide on how to collect necessary documents and obtain a visa to Ukraine
  4. Free consultation and support at all stages of the visa process

Usually obtained for visiting relatives in Ukraine, rest, medical treatment, meeting with friends, etc. Visas can be single, double, or multiple entries for a period not exceeding 90 days within six months.

Usually, visas are issued with a validity period from 30 days to 1 year. For example, if you arrange the invitation to the 90-day stay, a period of validity may be 180 days. In the case of an invitation to a 180-day, period of the invitation validity can be one year, which means, 90 days in each half of the year.

private-invitation-ukraineInvites

Tourist Invitation – Info

The following is included in the Tourist Invitation Package:

  • Tourist voucher
  • Tourist Itinerary & plan
  • Hotel booking
  • A copy of the touroperator license
  • Step-by-step instruction for collecting necessary documents and obtaining a visa to Ukraine

The tourist invitation to Ukraine

The best choice of Invitation Letter to obtain if the period of stay of the foreign citizen in the territory of Ukraine does not exceed 30-60 days
The visa can be a single or double entry for a period not exceeding 60 days.

tourist-invitation

Business Invitation – Info

The following is included in the Business Invitation Package:

  1. Business Invitation Letter
  2. Additional necessary documents
  3. Step-by-step instruction for collecting necessary documents and obtaining a visa to Ukraine
  4. Consultation and support at all stages of the visa process

Usually obtained for the purpose of business negotiations with Ukrainian partners, conferences, signing, and renewal of contracts, training, etc. Visas can be single, double, or multiple entries for a period not exceeding 90 days within six months.

Usually, visas are issued with a validity period from 30 days to 1 year. For example, if you arrange the invitation to the 90-day stay, a period of validity may be 180 days. In the case of an invitation to a 180-day, period of the invitation validity can be one year, which means, 90 days in each half of the year.

busiess-invitation-letter